Next Generation

ZEAL affiliated company MyLotto24 also supports The Winners of Tomorrow Fund, which enables British athletes to achieve their potential. The Fund launched in 2014 in partnership with SportsAid and provides financial support and recognition for talented athletes during the critical early years of their careers.

"SportsAid's support meant so much to me and I’ll always be very grateful for what they’ve done."

Victoria Pendleton

SportsAid alumna

Winners of Tomorrow athletes

Abbie Hampshire – Para Swimming
Akash Tuqir - Boxing (was also supported in 2016)
Alexander Farquharson - Athletics
Alexandra Travers - Cricket
Amber Loughlin - Wheelchair Basketball
Amy Monkhouse - Cycling
Angus Flanagan - Golf
Annabell Fuller - Golf
Aristot Benz-Saloman - Rugby Union
Bronwen Jenkinson - Athletics
Charlotte Curtis - Netball (was also supported in 2016)
Charlotte Hayward – Short Track Speed Skating (was also supported in 2016)
Danielle Semple - Rowing
Ella Wyrwas - Rugby Union
Ellesse Oates - Gymnastics
Emily Bearpark - Diving (was also supported in 2016)
Emily Bryant - Archery (was also supported in 2016)
Felix Drinkall - Rowing
Hannah Featherstone - Swimming
Hannah Roberts-Straw - Sailing
Hector Pardoe - Swimming
Henry Wakes - Judo (was also supported in 2016)
Jamal Jakeman - Disability Football
James Chantler Mayne - Triathlon
Jessica Eadsforth-Yates - Basketball
Joaquin Bello - Volleyball
Joe Burns - Cycling
Jonathan Benz-Saloman - Rugby Union
Jonathan Dunn - Wheelchair Basketball
Jonty Russ - Badminton
Joseph Clark - Table Tennis
Josh Cook - Snowboarding
Joshua Williams - Wheelchair Rugby
Kate Waugh - Triathlon (was also supported in 2016)
Khai Riley-Laborde - Athletics (was also supported in 2016)
Kieran Harby - Modern Pentathlon
Kyle Finch - Squash (was also supported in 2016)
Lily Wolstenholme - Hockey
Lizzie Tolman - Badminton
Micah Savery-Richards - Basketball
Millie O'Neill - Boxing
Molly Summerhayes - Skiing (was also supported in 2016)
Niamh Charles - Football
Paige Murray - Disability Athletics
Peter Riches - Short-track speed skating
Rebecca Kemp - Disability Football
Reece Goodwin - Disability Athletics
Rhys Northover - Gymnastics
Thomas Sorsby - Hockey
Yasmin Javadian - Judo

Gallery

Winners of Tomorrow alumni

Adam Knott – Goalball
Akwasi Yeboah – Basketball
Alexandra Hartley – Cricket
Alice Handy – Hockey
Alistair Leivers – Cycling
Amber Barton – Equestrian
Andrew Grant – Triathlon
Andrew Morris – Judo
Aneila Afsar – Taekwondo
Angel Beckford – Volleyball
Angus Gillams  – Squash
Annabel Bailey – Golf
Becky Menday – Snowboarding
Ben Lane – Badminton
Billy Shilton – Para Table Tennis
Brittany Horton – Swimming
Charles Fryer-Stevens – Wheelchair Basketball
Charles Thurston – Rowing
Charlie Wright – Rugby union
Charlotte Harbottle – Wakeboarding 
Ciaran Pryce – Wheelchair rugby
Conor Bean – Shooting
Danica Brazier – Water Polo
Daniel Hunt – Water Polo
Daniela Lozzi – Basketball
Danielle Opara – Athletics – Throws
Devon Holt – Rugby Union
Daniel Ogoro – Basketball
Ellena Perry – Rugby Union
Emily Edgcombe – Cricket

Emily Bolton – Table Tennis
Emma Dolan – Boxing
Emma Witherford – Canoeing
Esme Lower – Synchronised Swimming
Euan Dickson-Earle – Athletics
Fiona Turnbull – Cycling
Frank Longstaff – Cycling
Gabriella Marshall – Netball
George Lawton – Rowing
Georgia Carslaw – Disability Gymnastics
Giles Moore – Disability Football
Grady Jackson-Fayle – Lacrosse
Gwilym Pari – Weightlifting
Hanna Tarver – Athletics – 800m
Harriet Knowles-Jones – Athletics
Harrison Coulter – Swimming
Harry Bird – Fencing
Heidi Long – Rowing
Hollie Olding – Football
James Gall – Hockey
Jessica Pugh – Badminton
Jimmy Smith – Boxing
Joe Cemlyn-Jones – Gymnastics
John Slater – Swimming
Jordan Hull – Triathlon
Josh Clark – Disability Athletics
Joshuah Hill – Athletics – High Jump
Kathryn Christie – Athletics
Kieran Tscherniawsky – Disability Athletics
Liam Hilliar – Rugby Union

Louisa Brunt – Golf
Lucy Glover – Rowing
Maddie Thompson – Wheelchair Basketball
Madeleine Crompton – Swimming
Milo Gill-Taylor – Sailing
Milly Smith – Volleyball
Molly Long – Athletics
Myles Pillage – Modern Pentathlon
Natalie Child – Fencing
Oliver Bromby – Athletics
Olivia Hussey – Boxing
Olivia Spellman – Judo
Olivia Wimpenny – Lacrosse
Pfeiffer Georgi – Cycling
Pravin Sunwar – Taekwondo
Reece Goodwin – Disability Athletics
Rhianna Stoves – Cycling
Richard Allen – Cycling
Sarah Collin – Modern Pentathlon
Sarah White – Diving
Sonny Webster – Weightlifting
Sophie Baggaley – Football
Sophie Hankin – Netball
Struan Caughey – Archery
Shannon Malone – Athletics
Tobias French – Volleyball
William Fortnam – Para Archery
William Tidball – Cycling
Yvonne Chart – Fencing